Chauffeured transfers in Umeå · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Umeå with the fare shown first
Umeå arranges pre-booked transfers in Umeå (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Umeå, each with its page
- Scandic Umeå Sydfrom SEK 199.606 min
- Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagningfrom SEK 202.007 min
- Umeå Östrafrom SEK 211.607 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Umeå requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Umeå and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Umeå
SEK 178.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Umeå Airport → Scandic Umeå Syd
Prices by route
Guide prices in Umeå, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Umeå Airport → Scandic Umeå Syd4.1 km · 6 minSEK 199.60from
- Umeå Airport → Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagning4 km · 7 minSEK 202.00from
- Umeå Airport → Umeå Östra4.6 km · 7 minSEK 211.60from
- Umeå Airport → NUS4.7 km · 8 minSEK 217.20from
- Umeå Airport → University Hospital of Umeå4.8 km · 8 minSEK 218.80from
- Umeå Airport → Hotell Björken4.9 km · 8 minSEK 220.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umeå Airport → Scandic Umeå Syd | 4.1 km | 6 min | SEK 199.60 | See details |
| Umeå Airport → Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagning | 4 km | 7 min | SEK 202.00 | See details |
| Umeå Airport → Umeå Östra | 4.6 km | 7 min | SEK 211.60 | See details |
| Umeå Airport → NUS | 4.7 km | 8 min | SEK 217.20 | See details |
| Umeå Airport → University Hospital of Umeå | 4.8 km | 8 min | SEK 218.80 | See details |
| Umeå Airport → Hotell Björken | 4.9 km | 8 min | SEK 220.40 | See details |
Within Umeå
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Umeå, at the same fixed price.
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Tomterna6.5 km · 6 minSEK 178.00from
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → First Camp Nydala - Umeå11.2 km · 13 minSEK 281.20from
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagning12 km · 14 minSEK 298.00from
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Umeå Östra12.5 km · 14 minSEK 306.00from
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → NUS12.5 km · 15 minSEK 310.00from
- Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → University Hospital of Umeå12.6 km · 15 minSEK 311.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Tomterna | 6.5 km | 6 min | SEK 178.00 | See details |
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → First Camp Nydala - Umeå | 11.2 km | 13 min | SEK 281.20 | See details |
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagning | 12 km | 14 min | SEK 298.00 | See details |
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → Umeå Östra | 12.5 km | 14 min | SEK 306.00 | See details |
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → NUS | 12.5 km | 15 min | SEK 310.00 | See details |
| Fiskebyvägen Täfteå → University Hospital of Umeå | 12.6 km | 15 min | SEK 311.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Umeå
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Umeå Airport
from SEK 199.60Airport
Flygplatsvägen 32, 904 22 Umeå
See prices and book →Fiskebyvägen Täfteå
from SEK 178.00Station
907 88 Täfteå, Sweden
See prices and book →Tomterna
from SEK 178.00Station
918 33 Sävar, Sweden
See prices and book →Umeå Busstation
from SEK 246.00Station
903 28 Umeå, Sweden
See prices and book →Umeå Central
from SEK 255.60Station
903 28 Umeå, Sweden
See prices and book →Umeå Centralstation
from SEK 255.60Station
903 28 Umeå, Sweden
See prices and book →Umeå Östra
from SEK 211.60Station
903 35 Umeå, Sweden
See prices and book →Akutmottagningen Norrlands universitetssjukhus
from SEK 222.80Hospital
Norrlands universitetssjukhus, Akutvägen, 905 95 Umeå
See prices and book →Aleris Specialistvård Renmarkstorget
from SEK 234.00Hospital
Renmarkstorget 12 C, 903 26 Umeå
See prices and book →Capio Hälsocentral Dragonen
from SEK 249.20Hospital
Ridvägen 12, 903 25 Umeå
See prices and book →Geriatrisk mottagning, Medicinsk akutvård, Stroke mottagning
from SEK 202.00Hospital
Klintvägen 69, 907 37 Umeå
See prices and book →Husläkarna Hälsocentral
from SEK 235.60Hospital
Storgatan 28B, 903 21 Umeå
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Umeå?
In Umeå and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Umeå centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Umeå?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Umeå?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Umeå?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Umeå, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car